kenneth jay lester, p.c.

15 fieldstone lane
great neck, new york 11020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508794

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KENNETH JAY LESTER, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Enjoy Jay-Z's New Album—'4:44' May Be the Last of Its Kind
    By Angela Watercutter - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Things aren't looking great for albums like '4:44,' which is an exclusive for Tidal and Sprint customers.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final Season
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final SeasonThe actor broke his neck while performing a stunt on his upcoming filmBarinholtz, who plays Nurse Morgan Tookers, broke his neck a few weeks ago while performing a fall stunt on his upcoming film “The Pact.”According to People, Barinholtz had two fractured cervical vertebrae in his neck, is now prescribed to wear a brace by doctors.“Luckily, I’ve had great doctors who have really helped me with my recovery,” he told People.Barinholtz was on the top of his comedy game at the panel, cracking jokes and jumping in to tout his (not real) connections to Oprah Winfrey and how he’s still the Elliot Gould of the series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
kenneth jay lester pc great neck ny