kenilworth capital advisors, LLC

420 east 55th street
apartment 5g
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407376

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KENILWORTH CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • School says girl who sued to play on boys basketball team can’t return
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    KENILWORTH, N.J. — A New Jersey Catholic school that was ordered to rescind two sisters’ expulsions amid the older sister’s legal battle to play on a boys’ basketball team won’t allow them to return next year. NJ.com reports St. Theresa’s School in Kenilworth rejected applications for next school year from 13-year-old Sydney Phillips and her...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Europe cyberattack also breaches Merck headquarters in US
    By Linda Massarella - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Pharmaceutical giant Merck — whose US headquarters is in Kenilworth, NJ — confirmed Tuesday its computer network was hacked as part of a new, massive cyberattack in Europe. “We confirm our company’s computer network was compromised today as part of global hack,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
kenilworth capital advisors llc new york ny