keith r pickering, LLC

4790 kasson rd
syracuse, new york 13215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512699

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KEITH R PICKERING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • This Scientist Is Studying How ADHD Can Help Entrepreneurs Succeed
    By jonah sachs - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Embracing neurodiversity can be a key to business success.

    Keith Lemer remembers being a third-year student at Syracuse University’s Business school when his professor handed him a 700-page textbook that, to Lemer’s mind, looked like it would take a lifetime to get through. He’d wanted to read the material and write the subsequent term paper, but his mind wouldn’t cooperate. As the deadline approached, the young man’s attention kept snapping back to a printed fraternity directory he’d recently seen on a visit to Arizona State University. He simply couldn’t control his impulse to begin work on a Greek Directory of his own. Eventually he just gave in, and–instead of writing–built a new one that turned into a thriving business before the end of the semester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Hey, Publishers: Start To Romance Your Prospects With An Email Newsletter
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    A primer for publishers on how to generate revenue with content begins with email, Keith Sibson says in a DMA Webinar.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Rep. Keith Ellison Busts Out A Celebratory Song After Minneapolis Passes $15 Minimum Wage
    By emmieodea - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    No one is more excited about the new Minneapolis minimum wage law than Congressman Keith Ellison.

    Source: Uproxx
keith r pickering llc syracuse ny