keaton price design LLC

312 main street
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341307

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KEATON PRICE DESIGN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Bauhaus-inspired glass house in the Fairfax woods takes a 90K price cut to $1.16 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Built by a San Francisco architect as a summer retreat back in 1962, the property at 148 Madrone Road in Fairfax has many of the hallmarks of Bauhaus design, including white walls, open entertaining space, clean lines, and lots and lots of glass. In fact, the home is 70 percent glass, according to the listing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Finally Solves Marvel’s Villain Problem Thanks To Michael Keaton’s Vulture
    By Donna Dickens - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    It looks like Marvel took a page from 'Breaking Bad' when the created Spider-Man's latest villain.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Are Steve Bannon’s Days Numbered?
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Steve Bannon, President Trump’s chief strategist, has been criticized as being emblematic of the far-right nationalism that turned violent in Virginia last weekend. Can he salvage his role in the White House?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Nokia 8 design leaks, expected to launch July 31st
    By Ron Amadeo - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Huge bezels puts HMD's design behind the times, but hopefully the price makes up for it.

    Source: Ars Technica
keaton price design llc white plains ny