kc hospitality i, LLC

87-23 144th street
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407768

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KC HOSPITALITY I, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Stocks extend Santa Claus rally
    Wednesday Dec 24, 2014

    The stock market is looking good going into 2015, says Brian Peery, co-portfolio manager at Hennessy Funds. He says 2014 exceeded his expectations. Peery sees gains of 8 to 12 per cent for stocks in 2015 with continued volatility.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch Morning Stock Talk
  • Judge temporarily halts daily fantasy sports merger
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A federal judge has temporarily halted the planned merger between daily fantasy sports companies FanDuel and DraftKings.Judge Ketanji Brown Jackson of the U.S. District Court for the District of...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Streaming sports startup FuboTV raises $55 million
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     To expand its channel lineup and grow its customer base, FuboTV has raised $55 million in Series C funding led by Northzone, with participation from 21st Century Fox, Sky and Scripps Networks Interactive. That brings total funding to $75 million since being founded in 2014. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ring’s new video doorbell gets 1080p video and a swappable battery pack
    By Greg Kumparak - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     We liked Ring’s video doorbell when we reviewed it back in 2015, but it wasn’t without its quirks. If you didn’t hook it up to an existing doorbell system for power (if you were using at an apartment or a rental where you weren’t allowed to change things, for example, or if an existing doorbell system wasn’t in place) keeping it charged was a pain. You had to take… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. Hospital Email Security Lacking, Researchers Say
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    New research released by the Global Cyber Alliance reveals that American healthcare providers have incredibly low adoption rates of Domain-based Message Authentication, Reporting and Conformance, anemail protocol that can protect brands from impersonation attacks.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • U.S. Hospital Email Security Lacking, Researchers Say
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    New research released by the Global Cyber Alliance reveals that American healthcare providers have incredibly low adoption rates of Domain-based Message Authentication, Reporting and Conformance, anemail protocol that can protect brands from impersonation attacks.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily