kc co2 LLC

195 seven bridges road
mount vernon, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558701

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KC CO2 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘I’m a Real American Now’: New Citizens Take the Oath, Trump in Mind
    By AVANTIKA CHILKOTI - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    One hundred immigrants, including some from countries targeted in the president’s travel ban, celebrated their new citizenship in a ceremony tinged with mixed emotions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • About New York: How to Fix Mounting Miseries on the Subway? Political Bickering Isn’t the Answer
    By JIM DWYER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Investigating the cause of Tuesday’s derailment could help address the subway’s many underlying problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These Scientists Have Discovered How To Use Electricity To Make Protein From CO2
    By Adele Peters - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Finnish scientists have built a bioreactor that will be able to create cheap nutrients almost anywhere on Earth.

    In a lab in Finland, inside tiny lab equipment roughly the size of coffee cups, researchers are turning CO2 into food. The process–which can run on renewable energy, and requires only a small amount of water and nutrients–could eventually be used in a home appliance to make protein at home, or a production facility in a desert that could supply nutrition in the middle of a famine.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olivier Vernon is in his prime and ready to prove what that means
    By Steve Serby - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    You can guarantee The Gladiator $52.5 million, and he won’t ever shortchange you. The football gods can leave him with a fractured left wrist, and he won’t ever use playing with one hand amid the violence of trench warfare as an excuse. He is no longer a one-handed wonder, and Jason Pierre-Paul, a one-and-a-half-handed wonder,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
kc co2 llc mount vernon ny