kb homecare, inc.

23 oakwood ave
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455974

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KB HOMECARE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA County Looking To Replace Some Old Billboards With Digital
    Thursday Jul 3, 2014

    The city council in Santa Clarita, Los Angeles County, has approved an agreement with Edwards Outdoor Advertising to remove 47 of its billboard structures around the city -- including 22 located alongInterstate 5 -- in favor of three large electronic billboards in Santa Clarita. Residents are not too happy with the decision, however, and have gathered more than 16,000 signatures in opposition ofthe plan.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Cooking Light
    Friday May 13, 2011

    It's been quite a while since I gave Cooking Light short shrift in a 2006 review of a competing magazine. Since then, CL has revamped visually so its graphics are more appealing, andadded well-known contributors like New York Times columnist Mark Bittman. It's become a truly excellent pub.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Toyota, Weather Channel Debut Watson Ads
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Through Watson Ads, Toyota is able to engage and educate consumers about Prius Prime, addressing consumer questions and sharing new car information.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Is Snapchat-Style Video The Productivity Tool Your Team’s Been Missing?
    By Michael Litt - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Sending short video clips might curb some of the stress of real-time tools like Slack—without the need to type anything.

    My dad was a kind and gentle man. The only time I saw him flustered was when the phone rang during dinnertime. He’d snatch up the receiver and lecture the telemarketer on the other end of the line: “Do you realize I’m eating dinner with my family?!”

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company