katz & fierro, LLP

3 henni court
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368728

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - KATZ & FIERRO, LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Names & faces: Kirk Cousins, Stephen A. Smith
    By Staff and News Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Washington’s quarterback will play another season as the team’s franchise player — which likely will fuel speculation that he might be with the 49ers in 2018.The 49ers’ quarterbacks heading into training camp are Brian Hoyer,According to Yardbarker.com, the set also will include Paul Finebaum, Allie LaForce, Tom Rinaldi, Jayson Stark and Andy Katz.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Never Mind: Neiman Marcus Isn’t For Sale Anymore
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Upscale department store Neiman Marcus has been the subject of takeover talks for at least a year, with recent rumors claiming that the company could soon fall under the same corporate umbrella as Saks Fifth Avenue, Lord & Taylor, and Gilt. Alas, Neiman Marcus has decided to remain single for now.CEO Karen Katz said during a conference …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Arnstein & Lehr to Merge With Saul Ewing in Law Firm Deal
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chicago-based Arnstein & Lehr LLP is merging with East Coast firm Saul Ewing LLP, the two firms announced, to form a more than 400-attorney firm with strengths in bankruptcy, litigation, finance and real estate work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How Audible’s CEO Is Working To Lift Up The City Around The Company’s Office
    By Aaron Hurst - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    After moving the company to Newark, Donald Katz wanted to use the audiobook company to help create jobs and community in the city.

    In 2007, Donald Katz decided to move the offices of Audible—the audiobook platform he founded more than two decades ago, now the largest audiobook producer and retailer, and an Amazon subsidiary—from suburban New Jersey into the heart of Newark. It was an unusual move for a tech startup (Newark wasn’t known for its tech scene), but for Katz, it was a powerful way to articulate the values and aspirations of his young company including his approach to being CEO. Rather than setting the company back, Katz credits the move with his success in building a strong culture and a personal legacy.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • NBA investigating Lakers amid Paul George tampering allegation
    By Associated Press - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    The NBA is investigating whether the Lakers tampered with All-Star forward Paul George while he was under contract with Indiana. The Pacers asked the league to open the probe. “The Lakers have been cooperative and, at this point, no findings have been made,” NBA spokesman Mike Bass said Sunday in a statement. “We have asked both teams to refrain from commenting while the investigation is ongoing.” There is no known timetable for the completion of the investigation being conducted by the New York law firm of Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz. George is a four-time All-Star and Los Angeles native who was traded to Oklahoma City this offseason.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Boston Tech Watch: Techstars, DraftKings, Kaspersky, PTC
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    This week in Boston tech, we’re tracking a new Techstars program to support early-stage companies, the latest development in DraftKings’ regulatory battles, a new home for PTC, and more problems for Kaspersky Lab. Read on for details. —Techstars is launching a second startup accelerator program in Boston, this one focused on autonomous technologies, such as […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
katz amp fierro llp syosset ny