katy kelly doula, LLC

516 pound ridge road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487629

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KATHLEEN ANNE KELLY
516 POUND RIDGE ROAD
BEDFORD, NEW YORK, 10506

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KATY KELLY DOULA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Kik CEO explains why they’re doing an ICO instead of venture fundraising
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Ted Livingston, CEO of messaging app Kik, spoke on stage at TechCrunch’s event in Shenzhen, China on Tuesday. Moderator Jon Russell asked him about why the company is doing an initial coin offering (ICO), a newly popularized method of fundraising. It’s”a way to raise funding” and “a way to get money into the company,” he said about the ICO. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Mysterious World Of Megyn Kelly
    Saturday Jan 7, 2017

    At an otherwise fractious and unpredictable time in American politics and media culture, former Fox anchor Megyn Kelly might be the only person around whose career planets are all aligned brilliantly, at this very moment.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Megyn Kelly Presses Alex Jones on Conspiracy Theories in NBC Interview
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    In a much-hyped segment that generated a raft of protests before it aired, Ms. Kelly came down hard on Mr. Jones, the conspiracy theorist and Infowars founder.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Megyn Kelly's Interview With Alex Jones Attracts 3.5 Million Viewers
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    NBC News anchor Megyn Kelly’s Sunday evening interview with controversial radio personality Alex Jones drew 3.5 million viewers, according to preliminary Nielsen ratings, falling short of the hype over the broadcast in the preceding days.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Critical Test Looms for Megyn Kelly, and the Network That Bet on Her
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM and JOHN KOBLIN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Ms. Kelly’s coming interview with Alex Jones has generated a fierce backlash as she is trying to introduce herself to her NBC audience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Megyn Mauls Moron: Kelly Hits Stride In Masterful Jones Expose
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Megyn Kelly made Alex Jones look like an idiot. And if that was the goal of the segment, then mission accomplished, Megyn.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog