kathleen sullivan alioto inc.

50 west 40th street
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455290

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KATHLEEN SULLIVAN ALIOTO
50 WEST 40TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KATHLEEN SULLIVAN ALIOTO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Serial entrepreneur’ moves on from Lumber Liquidators
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Tom Sullivan is proving there is life after lumber. Sullivan, the founder and former chairman of Lumber Liquidators, the wood-flooring retailer — who on Dec. 31 left the company under pressure — last week closed on a deal to sell Proton OnSite, a maker of hydrogen generators he owned for 10 years, for $70 million,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • These actors with disabilities are wowing theater crowds
    By Barbara Hoffman - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Gregg Mozgala was born with cerebral palsy; Katy Sullivan, without lower legs. Yet there they are, delivering knockout performances in off-Broadway’s “Cost of Living.” In the play, the actors are in wheelchairs, but they don’t use them in real life. When they emerge for their curtain call — he running out with a sloping gait,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
kathleen sullivan alioto inc new york ny