karol bagh fashion jewelers inc

3703 74 street
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592279

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SURANCHAN LUTHRA
3703 74 STREET
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KAROL BAGH FASHION JEWELERS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pink to get Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award at MTV VMAs
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Pink's 17-year-old music career will be honored at the MTV Video Music Awards with the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award.The Vanguard award honors musicians who have had an impact on pop culture with their songs, fashion and music videos.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On the Runway: Ken’s New Look(s), Deconstructed
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The diversification of Barbie’s boyfriend has also resulted in his fashionization — and a man bun. Is that a good thing?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
karol bagh fashion jewelers inc jackson heights ny