karen's country kitchen LLC

p.o. box
hunter, new york 12442

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520839

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KAREN'S COUNTRY KITCHEN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Karen Handel Wins Georgia Special Election, Fending Off Upstart Democrat
    By JONATHAN MARTIN and RICHARD FAUSSET - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In a demoralizing result for Democrats, Ms. Handel defeated Jon Ossoff, a political newcomer who had drawn an outpouring of support from liberals around the country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Love and war mix in talky ‘Hunter’
    By Joshua Kosman - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    The title character in the new opera “Hunter,” which had its world premiere on Friday night in the intimate confines of the Exit Theatre, would seem to have more than enough tribulations to justify her moody, withdrawn demeanor.The cast of six accomplished singers brought vibrancy and tonal allure to Colombo’s vocal lines, and music director Elliott James Encarnación led a taut instrumental sextet in a score studded with moments of inventive magic.The unspecified setting makes for an odd amalgam of fine-grained detail (this is a country, we’re told, in which anti-gay laws were lifted “a year ago”) and the stark abstraction of a fairy tale.The army at war with a neighboring nation, Hunter’s good-hearted, salt-of-the-earth mom, the belief in prophecies and omens — these all smack more of the Grimm Brothers than of the modern-day struggle for sexual liberation.The opera’s opening minutes in particular — when the oracle delivers Hunter’s dire prophecy in the form of a sumptuous three-voice chorale accompanied by handbells — are little short of ravishing.Sopranos Katie Nix (as Hunter) and Jill Morgan Besser (as Addison) brought vivid tone and expressive elegance to their assignments, especially when Colombo called for them to unleash powerfully climactic high notes, and tenor Jonathan Smucker sang Max with clarity and fluency.[...] there were even more arresting contributions from the less central performers — especially Yemonja Stanley, who brought wit, dangerous charisma and robust vocalism to the Iago-like figure of Olivia, a scheming fellow soldier.Maggie Manire, bright-toned and forceful in a dual assignment as Addison’s sister and a military officer, and Corinne Rydman as Hunter’s mother, completed the excellent cast.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
karens country kitchen llc hunter ny