kabbo pizza and fried chiken inc.

2409 second ave
new york, new york 10029

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578645

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KABBO PIZZA AND FRIED CHIKEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shkreli’s lawyer compares case to throwing pizza at a wall
    By Emily Saul - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A lawyer for “Pharma Bro” Martin Shkreli made a bizarre last-ditch effort Friday to convince jurors that his client was innocent – by saying prosecutors’ case was like “throwing a pizza” in the courtroom. “Imagine someone coming in here and throwing a pizza,” Ben Brafman told jurors as he wrapped up his closing arguments, which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • It’s not delivery — it’s DiGiorno pizza spilled on interstate
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    LITTLE ROCK, Ark.— Arkansas highway officials shut down westbound lanes of a cross-country interstate for four hours so crews could pick up pizza. An 18-wheeler containing DiGiorno and Tombstone frozen pizzas scraped a bridge support and sliced open its trailer Wednesday, spilling them across Interstate 30 in front of the Arkansas Department of Transportation office....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Firefighter axed for telling black woman to ‘stop eating fried chicken’
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    PROVIDENCE, R.I. — Officials in Rhode Island say a city firefighter has been fired for saying an elderly black woman should “stop eating fried chicken” when he responded to a call for medical aid. Providence Public Safety Commissioner Steven Pare says Andre Ferro was terminated Tuesday by the city’s Fire Department Trial Board. The board...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
kabbo pizza and fried chiken inc new york ny