ka child care LLC

91 washburns lane
stony point, new york 10980

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535539

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KELLIE WHELAN
91 WASHBURNS LANE
STONY POINT, NEW YORK, 10980

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KA CHILD CARE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Do If You Suspect Child Sex Abuse
    By Michael J. Rosen - Tuesday Apr 4, 2017

    At some point in your life, you might encounter someone you suspect of child sex abuse. Sadly, it’s not that much of a long-shot. One-in-four girls and one-in-six boys are sexually abused in the USA. It’s a horrible and relatively common crime. So, what should you do if you suspect someone of child sex abuse? […]

    Source: Michael Rosen Says...
  • On-Site Child Care: It's Paying Off at Clif Bar
    Monday Sep 26, 2016

    Clif Bar & Co. is among only 5% of U.S. employers that offer a child care center on-site or near its offices. Kate Torgersen, an 18-year employee, explains how bringing her three children to the company's "Base Camp" child care center has benefited her as a working mother. Photo: Tim Hussin for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Wonderschool raises $2 million to launch in-home preschools
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wonderschool, whose online marketplace helps parents find in-home child care education programs, today announced a seed round of $2 million, led by First Round Capital. Cross Culture Ventures, SoftTech VC, Lerer Ventures, FundersClub, and Edelweiss also joined. “There is a true crisis around ‘child care deserts’, where for every one slot at a child care […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 14, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Sep 14, 2016

    Trump touts child-care plan, Obama Stumps for Hillary and Americans say election outcome is economy's biggest threat.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Agency of the Year: Bronze, Small Agency -- 72andSunny
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    With its choregraphed percussion of brilliant ideas and precise execution, 72andSunny gets more attention than agencies 10 times its size Matt Jarvis wants you to know that his agency doesn'tconsider itself small. In fact, as the partner and creative strategy director points out, clients certainly don't think Los Angeles-based 72andSunny is small. And in a way, he's right: With 300people, the eight-year-old agency may not be as large as jwt or Havas. But trust us - you've seen plenty of 72andSunny's work. And you've probably liked it.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly