ka agency inc

568 jefferson plaza
route 112
port jefferson sta, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449578

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KA AGENCY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Agency of the Year: Bronze, Small Agency -- 72andSunny
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    With its choregraphed percussion of brilliant ideas and precise execution, 72andSunny gets more attention than agencies 10 times its size Matt Jarvis wants you to know that his agency doesn'tconsider itself small. In fact, as the partner and creative strategy director points out, clients certainly don't think Los Angeles-based 72andSunny is small. And in a way, he's right: With 300people, the eight-year-old agency may not be as large as jwt or Havas. But trust us - you've seen plenty of 72andSunny's work. And you've probably liked it.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Ship traffic, July 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Bishu Highway San Diego RCH CAP Palmerston Los Angeles OAK Carsten Maersk Yokohama, Japan SFO CMA CGM T. Jefferson Los Angeles OAK Horizon Spirit Honolulu SFO Mol Creation Los Angeles OAK MSC Clea Seattle OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Aegean Leader Toyohashi, Japan BNC DL Marigold Port Unknown SFO Ever Eagle Taipei OAK Galveston Highway Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico BNC Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Maxim Tokyo OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • How a Conspiracy Theorist’s Call About a Dirty Bomb Shut Down Part of a Port
    By CHRISTOPHER MELE - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A section of the Port of Charleston was closed for more than seven hours as nearly a dozen federal, state and local agencies searched a container ship.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, July 15
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL China San Pedro, Los Angeles County OAK Astrea Anacortes, Wash. MRZ Ever Lunar Los Angeles OAK Gustav Maersk Long Beach OAK Hyundai Busan Los Angeles OAK ID Pioneer Panama Canal PBG Star Loen Ensenada, Mexico SFO YM Mandate Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Bishu Highway Portland RCH CMA CGM T. Jefferson Fuqing, China OAK MSC Clea Long Beach OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
ka agency inc port jefferson sta ny