k. robinson, inc.

35-15 84th street 2h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490812

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LEGALINC CORPORATE SERVICES INC.
35-15 84TH STREET 2H
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K. ROBINSON, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 2017 Tournament Of Stars Rosters
    By BA Staff - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Rosters for Tournament of Stars, which begins Tuesday.

    The post 2017 Tournament Of Stars Rosters appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wi-Fi Alliance Targets New Homes For Total Connectivity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    House-wide Wi-Fi coverage may become standard in new homes thanks to a new design program from the Wi-Fi Alliance. The so-called Wi-Fi Certified Home Design Program aims to bring enterprise-levelWi-Fi systems into the design phase of building houses. "As Wi-Fi has become more and more ubiquitous, and connectivity in general, users are expecting a seamless connectivity experience," KevinRobinson, vice president of marketing at the Wi-Fi Alliance, told the AI & IoT Daily. "Wi-Fi Home Design elevates the user experience by ensuring that Wi-Fi networks in new homes meet connectivity,coverage and performance standards."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Wi-Fi Alliance Targets New Homes For Total Connectivity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    House-wide Wi-Fi coverage may become standard in new homes thanks to a new design program from the Wi-Fi Alliance. The so-called Wi-Fi Certified Home Design Program aims to bring enterprise-levelWi-Fi systems into the design phase of building houses. "As Wi-Fi has become more and more ubiquitous, and connectivity in general, users are expecting a seamless connectivity experience," KevinRobinson, vice president of marketing at the Wi-Fi Alliance, told the AI & IoT Daily. "Wi-Fi Home Design elevates the user experience by ensuring that Wi-Fi networks in new homes meet connectivity,coverage and performance standards."

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Good for consumers; What about jobs?
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    New artificial/voice intelligence devices from Amazon and Google are just at the beginning of disrupting consumer purchasing. But will it also affect jobs amongretailers?

    “There’ll be shifting of resources; new jobs created that are going to be about the experience,” says Greg Hedges, director of strategy forRAIN, in speaking at MediaPost’s Marketing AI event.

    “Maybe in a retail store you'll need to ask a digital assistant where the TVs are,” he says.“Maybe the Geek Squad can tell you how to use it, or which one is better for you.” Hedges says, for example, if you order coffee at Starbuck’s through Amazon Alexa, your barrister,who makes the coffee, becomes much more important.

    Others on a panel, called “Voice Computing, Bots and…Ads?”, disagree.

    “This whole day is about cannibalization,” said Doug Robinson, founder and chief executive officer of FreshDigitalGroup. “This entire conference is about taking away10 million jobs and [finding out] where the opportunities for those people that are moving too slow.”

    Robinson believes the nascent AI/Voice intelligence businesscould ramp up into a $5 billion industry in two years.



    xxx

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company tobetter leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe