k & y united trading inc

po box 640431
oakland garden, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527907

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & Y UNITED TRADING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tips On Using A Garden Fork – Learn When To Use A Garden Fork
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez, Plant Scientist & Writer What is a gardening fork? A gardening fork is one of the most important tools to have around the garden, along with a shovel, rake, and pair of shears. Available forks include large versions for upright work and small ones for more detailed, low-to-the-ground tasks. Types of Gardening Forks First, there are the forks used for digging or aerating soil: the garden fork, digging fork (a.k.a. spading fork), and border fork. Garden fork – The garden fork is the largest of these and is useful for larger spaces. When to use a garden fork? These tough tools are great for heavier tasks like breaking up hard soil or establishing a new garden. Other garden fork uses include double digging and aerating soil. They are especially useful if you have heavy clay or compacted soil. Digging fork – A cousin of the garden

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It's easy to start a fight with these guys in a botanical garden
    By Avi Bagla - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    These guards at this botanical garden really don't like it when you start a fight or step on the chrysanthemums. 

    Internet Comment Theater is a Mashable original series that takes the internet’s weirdest comments and reviews and brings them to life. Read more...

    More about Botanical Garden, Internet Comment Theater, Entertainment, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • On Social Progress, The U.S. Isn’t The World Leader It Thinks It Is
    By Ben Schiller - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Given how much wealth the U.S. economy generates, it’s baffling we haven’t leapt farther ahead in the Social Progress Index. As it is, we’re not in the top 10.

    The United States might be the second richest country on earth, and you might hear politicians laud it as the “greatest country on earth,” but measured by its capacity “to meet the basic human needs of its citizens,” the United States isn’t even in the top 10 on Earth. It ranks in 18th place, well behind world leaders such Denmark, Norway, Iceland, and Finland.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company