k & t express inc

32-34 48th street,
suite 1l
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472483

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & T EXPRESS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • American Express, Fitbit Ink Deals With NBA
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    To tip off the renewed partnership, American Express and the NBA are hosting a special draft-themed American Express "Teamed Up" event June 20 in New York City,

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook Will Use Artificial Intelligence to Find Extremist Posts
    By SHEERA FRENKEL - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Under pressure from governments to counter inappropriate content, the social media company will pair new technology with human moderators.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • YouTube Sets New Policies to Curb Extremist Videos
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The company said it wants to quickly identify and pull down videos promoting terrorism. It will also make offensive videos harder to find.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Trump May Not Visit U.K. This Year as Planned
    By GLENN THRUSH - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The president has expressed skepticism about such a visit amid a backlash over comments he made after the recent terrorist attack in London.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Unreal, Bleeding-Edge Tech That’s Helping Doctors Make The Cut
    By Alice Bonasio - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Amid a looming shortage in surgeons and ever-complex procedures, doctors and startups say computer glasses can move simulation far beyond expensive dummies.

    I couldn’t quite decide whether it was his agonized expression or the detailed tattoos covering his arms that bewildered me the most, but the full-size dummy in a hospital gown wasn’t there to freak people out. He was there to help improve health care for U.S. veterans, part of the technology arsenal of the Veterans Health Administration’s high-tech SimLearn facility, housed in an impressive building on the outskirts of Orlando.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company