k & s wholesale phone accesories, inc.

2156 starling ave
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367582

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & S WHOLESALE PHONE ACCESORIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fake Breast Cancer Charity Must Shut Down, Pay $350K To Real Charities
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A purported charity called The Breast Cancer Survivors Foundation existed for six years, raising money through direct mailers and soliciting donors over the phone. It took in about $3 million per year, spinning heartwarming tales in its mailings of helping patients. This turned out to not actually be true, and those millions went to the professional fundraiser who ran the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Dear iPhone: I Love You. I Hate You.
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As the Apple Inc. iPhone’s 10th anniversary approaches, Personal Technology columnist Geoffrey A. Fowler penned two letters to tell it how he really feels.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Dear iPhone: I Love You. I Hate You.
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As the Apple Inc. iPhone’s 10th anniversary approaches, Personal Technology columnist Geoffrey A. Fowler penned two letters to tell it how he really feels.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Andy Rubin’s Essential phone announces carrier availability and it’s… Sprint
    By Ron Amadeo - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Andy Rubin's smartphone startup signs a deal with the smallest of the big four carriers.

    Source: Ars Technica