k & s economic development inc

4611 robinson street
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619292

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & S ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Economic Study Ranks San Diego Near Top in Genomics Innovation
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    An economic impact study of San Diego’s emerging genomics industry counted 115 genomics-related companies operating in the region that directly employ over 10,000 people, and drive about $5.6 billion worth of annual economic benefits throughout the area. “San Diego is really end-to-end in genomics, from start to finish,” said Kirby Brady, who oversaw the study […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Economic Trends: The Amazon-Walmart Showdown That Explains the Modern Economy
    By NEIL IRWIN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The battle to sell men’s shirts and food, and just about everything else, is a competition that will define the future of retail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.K. Government's Controversial Early Peeks at Economic Stats to End
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Britain’s statistics body said it would stop giving the U.K. government access to official data ahead of public release, a practice that statisticians had long complained increased the chances of leaks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Swallow Solutions Gulps Down $700K to Develop Thickened Beverages
    By Jeff Buchanan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Swallow Solutions, a Madison, WI-based startup that develops therapeutic devices and other products for people with swallowing disorders, has raised more than $726,000 in new equity financing. Seventeen investors participated in the funding round, according to an SEC filing. The company has raised nearly $4.9 million since launching in 2009, says Eric Horler, president and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • U.K. Drifts Away From Europe's Recovery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The U.K. wants to separate from Europe. Judging by economic and political outcomes, it looks like it is getting its wish.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Land Rover Makes 'Uncharted Discoveries'
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    It's a new campaign developed with agencies Mindshare and Spark44 to showcase the brand's newest model Discovery SUV.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company