k & m distributor, corp.

2251 ocean avenue
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628365

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & M DISTRIBUTOR, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced today it will merge with Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • IRobot Buys French Distributor as Home Robotics Plan Picks Up Steam
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Roomba vacuum maker iRobot says it has struck an agreement to acquire Robopolis, a Lyon, France-based distributor of iRobot products, for $141 million in cash. The deal is aimed at boosting iRobot’s (NASDAQ: IRBT) distribution network and ensuring “global brand consistency,” the Bedford, MA-based company says in a press release. Robopolis has distributed iRobot products […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • K-State is loaded on offense with return of Ertz and deep RB corps
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Kansas State Wildcats figure to be a dangerous contender in the wide-open Big 12

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
k amp m distributor corp ronkonkoma ny