k & l nails, inc.

1495 hicksville rd
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609309

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & L NAILS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10.5-Inch iPad Pro Review: A Better Window Into The World Of Apps
    By Harry McCracken - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    With its newest tablets, Apple has left much alone–but its quest to make their screens as gorgeous and responsive as possible is a never-ending battle.

    You can suss out a lot about Apple’s priorities from the aspects of a product it leaves alone, and the ones it never stops obsessing over.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • NEW! RI Blood Center Launches 'Someone Else" Campaign
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The Rhode Island Blood Center is launching its first brand campaign to encourage new donors in a creative way and raise the overall profile/awareness of the nonprofit organization.

    Developed with Nail Communications, the creative demonstrates how unfair it is for all of us to depend on "someone else" to donate life-saving blood. The spots show that "Someone Else" is actually just one guy -- who lives in Warwick, RI.

    In addition to TV spots, the campaign includes radio, billboard,print and social media. 

    The dedicated site HelpSomeoneElse.org further introduces this lone donor and features information about where to donate blood. "Mr. Someone Else" -- an actor --will be appearing in person throughout the community, including throwing out the first pitch at a Pawtucket Red Sox baseball game, going on talk shows and appearing at farmer’s markets.

    "It was critical to the campaign to have someone who fit the role of a regular guy who is donating blood all the time even though he lives a busy life," says Kara LeBlanc, marketing communicationsmanager, Rhode Island Blood Center. "He had to be lovable enough for people to want to help him out."

    To encourage further interaction, the project invites people to text "Someone Else" to lethim know that there’s a least one pint he won’t have to give. He will get back to you to say thanks and may even send you a photo of what he’ll be doing with the free time you justgave him, says LeBlanc.

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily