k & l material, inc.

200 fairway drive
carmel, new york 10512

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471877

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & L MATERIAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Google Cloud is transforming Japanese businesses
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • U.K. Warns Cladding From Tower Fire on Hundreds of Buildings
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The U.K. government said Thursday it had identified about 600 publicly owned residential towers that had installed some form of cladding and authorities are running tests on those building to determine how many used the same material as Grenfell Tower, the site of the disaster that killed at least 79.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10.5-Inch iPad Pro Review: A Better Window Into The World Of Apps
    By Harry McCracken - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    With its newest tablets, Apple has left much alone–but its quest to make their screens as gorgeous and responsive as possible is a never-ending battle.

    You can suss out a lot about Apple’s priorities from the aspects of a product it leaves alone, and the ones it never stops obsessing over.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports