k & k landscaping inc

3 hicks lane apt. 2d
great neck, new york 11024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345042

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & K LANDSCAPING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Montana Congressman Who Just Pleaded Guilty To Assault Is Dividing The Local Tech Community He Helped Build
    By Jake Bullinger - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Not everyone in Bozeman is turned off by Greg Gianforte’s guilty plea in his assault on Guardian reporter Ben Jacobs–but others fear his behavior will hurt recruiting efforts in the Western tech hub.

    Like many Montana voters, Chad Nybo had already cast his ballot when he heard that Greg Gianforte had allegedly assaulted a Guardian reporter late in the day on May 24. Gianforte was running to fill the House seat vacated by Interior Secretary Ryan Zinke, and the election-eve scuffle–during which eyewitnesses and the reporter, Ben Jacobs, said Gianforte grabbed Jacobs by the neck, threw him to the ground, punched him, and broke his glasses–generated international news. As news of the altercation broke, the Montana Secretary of State office fielded inquiries from early voters asking if they could change their ballots. (They couldn’t.)

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Theresa May Battles to Hold On as U.K. Prime Minister
    By STEPHEN CASTLE - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    In a meeting with restive lawmakers in her Conservative Party on Monday, Mrs. May will appeal for the unified backing she will need to survive for long as head of a minority government.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Queen’s Speech to U.K. Parliament Outlines Theresa May’s Scaled-Down Agenda
    By STEPHEN CASTLE - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Struggling to secure support for a minority government, the prime minister is prioritizing Britain’s withdrawal from the European Union.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tips On Using A Garden Fork – Learn When To Use A Garden Fork
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • TV GRPs: You've Had Good Run, But It's Time For New Currency
    Wednesday Aug 10, 2016

    TV has drastically evolved over the past 15 years now that viewers have more choices than ever, with hundreds of channels offered by cable providers, online video, streaming services, on-demandviewing and DVRs - all delivered via connected devices like smart TVs, tablets and smartphones. TV advertisers have been buying media the same way for over 50 years, but now they have to make senseof the new landscape. That means TV advertising measurement needs to catch up to the new landscape, too.

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • The Small Business Report, June 12, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Jun 12, 2015

    The landscape for digital marketing may be changing; and the growing trend at the grocery store that may represent a new opportunity for entrepreneurial food makers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Trump May Not Visit U.K. This Year as Planned
    By GLENN THRUSH - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The president has expressed skepticism about such a visit amid a backlash over comments he made after the recent terrorist attack in London.

    Source: NYT > Home Page