k & k foot spa services inc

135 main street
port washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621254

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & K FOOT SPA SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Security Robot Falls Into a Fountain. You’re No RoboCop, Says Internet.
    By CHRISTOPHER MELE - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The K5 has a passing resemblance to R2-D2 — and a dash of Paul Blart, mall cop. Its creators took the online mockery in stride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vandals scrawl ‘F–k law’ on Lincoln Memorial
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Vandals defaced the Lincoln Memorial on Tuesday — scrawling “F–k law” in red paint on a pillar at the monument, according to the National Park Service. The desecration was found around 4:30 a.m., NBC Washington reported. A preservation crew is working to remove the graffiti without damaging the stone on the historic memorial, officials said....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • U.K. Police Arrest Teen Near Port After London Subway Attack
    By F. Brinley Bruton and Max Burman and Catie Monteiro and Caroline Radnofsky and Reuters and Tom Winter - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    An 18-year-old man has been arrested in connection with the attack that injured nearly 30 at a packed London subway station, police said on Saturday.

    Source: NBC News
  • No, You Don’t Need To Buy A $20K 88-Inch TV
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here’s the thing: If you have $20,000 to spare, you could buy Samsung’s new 88-inch, 4K Ultra HD TV. But you really don’t have to.Best Buy is currently selling the pricy model for $19,999. At that price, you will get an 88-inch QLED screen with a 2,160p resolution, HDR, and built-in WiFi. Samsung says the QLED TVs are the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Amazon expands Bay Area footprint with 180K square-foot lease in downtown San Francisco
    By Taylor Soper, GeekWire - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The tech giant just inked a deal for 180,000 square-feet of space in a downtown San Francisco tower at 525 Market St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • New UK aircraft carrier HMS Queen Elizabeth arrives at port
    By DANICA KIRKA, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    A band of Royal Marines added to the pageantry as the families of service members lined the jetty to cheer the 919-foot (280-meter) vessel, which has been conducting sea trials since setting out from Rosyth dockyard in Scotland on June 27.Russia's defense ministry fired back, with a spokesman dismissing the Queen Elizabeth as just a "conveniently large sea target" that should stay close to U.S. protection assets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
k amp k foot spa services inc port washington ny