k & k dominican hair style, inc.

545 hempstead turnpike
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386707

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & K DOMINICAN HAIR STYLE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hair Trimmers Generating Buzz
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Jan 25, 2010

    It's something all men (and some women) have to deal with as they age: pesky nose and ear hair. In his latest "Tech Diary", WSJ's Andy Jordan takes a look at the cultural role nose hair trimmers play, and tests out a few of them on some good sports. (Warning: Some images may be disturbing.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Amber Rose's 'fire ass feminist post' too hot for Instagram
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Amber Rose wants to #bringbackthebush. 

    So naturally, the activist and star posted a very NSFW photo of her pubic hair to Instagram on Friday night. 

    Wearing her signature shades, a black coat, black bikini top, and no bottoms, Rose reclined against a set of stairs and let the world glimpse her bush. 

    But it wasn't long before the graphic image disappeared from Rose's Instagram account. She says the social media company deleted the post.  Read more...

    More about Instagram, Social Good, Social Media, Sexuality, and Amber Rose

    Source: Mashable!
  • Tristan Walker Wants To Give Form To Your Hair With His New Haircare Line
    By Pavithra Mohan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Can the latest addition to Walker & Company Brands simplify haircare for women of color?

    In recent years, beauty has become increasingly intimate. Brands like MatchCo scan your skin to create a fully personalized foundation; haircare startups like Function of Beauty allow customers to target specific hair concerns—say, split ends or frizz—with personalized shampoo and conditioner. A skincare brand called Skin Inc tailors a serum-based skincare regimen to users based on a quiz.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Go Figure: Dove's Lady-Shaped Bottles Make Eyes Roll
    Saturday May 13, 2017

    Dove U.K. recently announced its new array of female-shaped bottles that, in the English version of the word, "Break the Mould." "From curvaceous to slender, tall to petite, and whatever your skincolor, shoe size or hair type, beauty comes in a million different shapes and sizes," Dove U.K. wrote on its Web site. "Our six exclusive bottle designs represent this diversity: just like women, wewanted to show that our iconic bottle can come in all shapes and sizes, too." Um, except it seems screamingly obvious that these six bottles represent a visual array of hunks of plastic, not women.Even Barbie has a head and toes.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • Cartoon Network's 'OK K.O.!' is a unique TV/video game collaboration
    By Kellen Beck - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes is a TV show that isn't out yet. It has a parallel universe in the form of a video game called OK K.O.! Let's Play Heroes, which also isn't out yet. The two are being created contemporaneously — the show by Cartoon Network and the game by Capybara Games — and both mediums are bleeding into each other in interesting ways. 

    At E3, I had a chance to watch a few episodes of OK K.O.!, play a bit of the game, and talk with creators on both sides of the fence about how the collaboration between Cartoon Network and Capybara Games separates OK K.O.! from the rest of TV/video game crossovers. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Cartoon Network, Ok K.O., Capybara Games, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!