k & k beverage LLC

89-10 130th street
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540759

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - K & K BEVERAGE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Swallow Solutions Gulps Down $700K to Develop Thickened Beverages
    By Jeff Buchanan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Swallow Solutions, a Madison, WI-based startup that develops therapeutic devices and other products for people with swallowing disorders, has raised more than $726,000 in new equity financing. Seventeen investors participated in the funding round, according to an SEC filing. The company has raised nearly $4.9 million since launching in 2009, says Eric Horler, president and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • With 8 Integrations, Stoli Unleashes Campaign Around 'Atomic Blonde'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Stoli and Universal are also offering Stoli-based, "Atomic Blonde"-themed cocktails, in limited-edition cups, at theater chains that serve alcoholic beverages.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Iamsu! returns to the Bay Area
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you had to list torchbearers of Bay Area hip-hop since the leaders of the “hyphy” movement, the HBK Gang (a.k.a. the Heartbreak Gang) would definitely be among the top.The group of local rappers, including Sage the Gemini and P-Lo, was co-founded in 2008 by Richmond rapper Iamsu! — most known for his cameos on songs like “Gas Pedal” and “Function” — while he was still in high school.Iamsu! has since released songs with such rappers as Wiz Khalifa and 2 Chainz, as well as R&B star Tinashe and Oakland’s own Kehlani, and this year alone has released three mixtapes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Constellation buys brands from Washington vintner for $120 million
    By Esther Mobley - Monday Oct 17, 2016

    Beverage giant Constellation Brands has agreed to purchase several wine brands from Charles Smith, the Washington state wine entrepreneur, for $120 million.Syrah, Eve Chardonnay and Chateau Smith Cabernet Sauvignon.Smith will retain K Vintners, Wines of Substance, ViNO, Casa Smith, SIXTO, B. Leighton and Charles & Charles — a total annual production of about 350,000 cases.For a fixed term, he’ll continue to advise Constellation on the wines’ production.Constellation says retail sales of the $12 white wine grew 45 percent last year.The transaction is the latest in a string of high-profile acquisitions by Constellation, which appears to be bullish on the premium-price sector of wines.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • The Los Altos Hills Airbnb Beyoncé rented for 2016 Super Bowl triples in price to $30k
    By Alyssa Pereira - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Those of us normies hoping to spend a night at the extremely posh Los Altos Hills Airbnb Beyoncé rented out during the 2016 Super Bowl will have to shell out quite a bit more now than a year ago. Three times more, in fact.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
k amp k beverage llc richmond hill ny