k & j bridgeview holdings, LLC

4258 main street
port henry, new york 12974

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620264

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - K & J BRIDGEVIEW HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More
    By Trent Hamm - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    Once a month (or so), I share a dozen things that have inspired me to greater personal, professional, and financial success in my life. I hope they bring similar success to your life. 1. Alice Walker on power “The most common way people give up their power is by thinking they don’t have any.” – Alice Walker You are not powerless. You are never powerless. You control what you think. You control what you feel. You control how you speak ...

    The post Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wonder Woman was paid the same as Superman — please don't ruin this moment
    By Josh Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Gal Gadot will not be attending this bogus internet pity party.

    The real-life Wonder Woman is enjoying time with her husband and 3-month-old daughter after wrapping Justice League and a grueling global press tour for the sensationally successful Wonder Woman. No small part of that win: Its worldwide box office, now at $574 million, a powerful result that is surely already pumping bonus dollars into the Gadot family budget. 

    There are tens of millions of reasons to celebrate this, but you'd never know it from the bummer headlines that surfaced these past couple of days: Read more...

    More about Movies, Dc, Henry Cavill, Equal Pay, and Wonder Woman

    Source: Mashable!
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Uber’s Implosion Marks A Tipping Point For Overt Workplace Sexism
    By Ruth Reader - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Evidence is mounting that we are done settling workplace grievances in silence.

    Uber is overhauling its internal operations in light of an investigation into its corporate culture. Though the fruits of their labor have yet to bear, it feels like an important moment in the battle against sexual discrimination: one where women are actually being heard.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break