k & i diamond cuts, inc.

73 laber avenue
mastic, new york 11950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438688

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & I DIAMOND CUTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Leading Your Organization With the Diamond Process
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    A business is only as strong as its foundation. Retired Gen. Michael Diamond joins Lunch Break's Tanya Rivero to share a process he developed through years of high-level military service that can strengthen any organization. Photo: iStock

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Books
  • 'Runner's World,' The Cut' Hire Top Editors
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Rodale Inc.-owned health and wellness brand 'Runner's World' appointed Betty Wong Ortiz as its new top editor, the first female to hold the title at the magazine. 'The Cut' promoted Stella Bugbee asthe site's first president and editor-in-chief.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'Star Wars' diamond encrusted Yoda brings The Force to your wallet
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    There's a limit to the level of Star Wars fan obsession we can accept before we are forced to question whether or not you're missing a few midi-chlorians. 

    Such is the case with the latest piece of Star Wars fan swag that comes to us in the form of a gold, diamond encrusted pendant currently up for auction online. 

    Heritage Auctions, the site offering the piece for sale, is looking for up to $3,500 for the sci-fi bling. 

    What you get for your movie geek dollars is a gold, Yoda-shaped pendant (described as "a delightful interpretation of Star Wars legendary Jedi Master, Yoda") laced with over 100 diamonds, colored diamonds, and sapphires.  Read more...

    More about Fashion, Star Wars, Jewelry, Auctions, and Yoda

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Unreal, Bleeding-Edge Tech That’s Helping Doctors Make The Cut
    By Alice Bonasio - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Amid a looming shortage in surgeons and ever-complex procedures, doctors and startups say computer glasses can move simulation far beyond expensive dummies.

    I couldn’t quite decide whether it was his agonized expression or the detailed tattoos covering his arms that bewildered me the most, but the full-size dummy in a hospital gown wasn’t there to freak people out. He was there to help improve health care for U.S. veterans, part of the technology arsenal of the Veterans Health Administration’s high-tech SimLearn facility, housed in an impressive building on the outskirts of Orlando.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page