jump around group family daycare, inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414857

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JUMP AROUND GROUP FAMILY DAYCARE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Former Employee Testifies Shkreli Threatened Him and His Family
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    In a letter entered into evidence in his fraud trial, Martin Shkreli told the wife of a ex-employee, “I hope to see you and your four children homeless.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bald eagle threat: Lead ammo left behind by hunters
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Bald eagles have made a remarkable recovery across the United States since the pesticide DDT was banned 45 years ago, but the majestic birds are still dying from another environmental poison: lead from bullets and shotgun pellets in wildlife carcasses left behind by hunters.In New York, which has been a leader in the bald eagle restoration in the Northeast for four decades, state wildlife researchers have documented a growing number of eagle deaths from lead poisoning in recent years.In New York, lead poisoning was confirmed as the cause of death in 38 of 336 bald eagles brought to a Department of Environmental Conservation lab near Albany between 2000 and 2015, said state wildlife biologist Kevin Hynes, who does the necropsies."Eagles are doing very well, their recovery is a great success story largely supported by excise taxes paid by hunters" on lead ammunition and guns, said Lawrence Keane, senior vice president of the National Shooting Sports Association.Virginia wildlife advocate Clark said that rather than a ban on lead ammunition, his group is seeking a public education campaign so hunters are aware of the problem and how they can help.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wonderschool gets $2M to help solve America’s childcare quandary
    By Catherine Shu - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     In the U.S., childcare presents a nerve-wracking quagmire for parents. It’s expensive—almost a fifth of American families spend more than a quarter of their income on childcare—but that doesn’t mean it’s a lucrative business. In fact, many caregivers make so little that they can’t afford childcare for their own kids and drop out of the workforce.… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Faith and Family Films Gain Prominence as TD Jakes’ Megafest Matures
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    MegaFest, a convention that focuses on the intersection of family and general entertainment, is increasingly carving out a festival home for faith-based and intergenerational Hollywood movies.For the third year running, the International Faith and Family Film Festival has attracted sleeper hit films that revolve around religion, and the actors and directors that develop and star in them.For the 2017 edition, hosted in Dallas, Texas earlier this month, the festival recruited the likes of John Singleton — the first African American to be nominated for the Best Director Oscar, for 1991’s “Boyz in the Hood,” and a prolific producer and contributor to the “Fast and the Furious” franchise.The conversation included (above, from left) Derrick Williams, the EVP of MegaFest founder T.D. Jakes’ eponymous production company; Brian White of “The Family Stone” and “The Cabin in the Woods”; Devon Franklin, producer of the Jennifer Garner film “Miracles From Heaven”; Malik Yoba (“Why Did I Get Married?”); and Laz Alonso (“Jumping the Broom”).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
jump around group family daycare inc albany ny