jubilee dance studio, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354138

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JUBILEE DANCE STUDIO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Giants cut down the pranks but ramp up the dancing in camp
    By Paul Schwartz - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Back when the Giants held training camp at the University of Albany, the camaraderie of the team often developed in the dorm rooms, where pranks and unwinding was a fixture of summer. Nowadays, the Giants hold camp at their team facility and players spend their nights at the team-designated hotel. Thus, the advent of expansive...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
jubilee dance studio inc albany ny