jsc hamburg operating company, LLC

5597 camp road
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358456

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JSC HAMBURG OPERATING COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Find Pride events on the map
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    People everywhere are celebrating Pride this month. To help you find your local parade and events or just navigate around the crowds, we’ve added the parade routes and event info to Google Maps on both Android and iOS in 35 cities worldwide.

    If you’re in one of the 35 covered cities, you’ll notice a rainbow parade route on the map itself. Tap it to open an event card with more information like what kind of traffic to expect nearby, event hours, and a description of what’s happening. Pride events other than parades will be marked on the map with a special Pride icon, which will also reveal more info when tapped. For passersby who need to navigate around the parades and events, we’ve incorporated road closures and detours, and will dynamically reroute drivers around the festivities.

    Whether you’re heading to a Pride parade or navigating the areas nearby, Google Maps will help get you where you’re going. Happy Pride!

    *Covered Cities: Amsterdam, Barcelona, Berlin, Boston, Brooklyn, Chicago, Cologne, Dallas, Delhi, Dublin, Guadalajara, Hamburg, Houston, London, Los Angeles, Lyon, Madrid, Manchester, Mexico City, Miami, Milan, Munich, NYC, Paris, Rome, San Antonio, San Francisco, Sao Paulo, Seattle, Sydney, Tel Aviv, Toronto, Washington, DC, Zurich

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Find Pride events on the map
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    People everywhere are celebrating Pride this month. To help you find your local parade and events or just navigate around the crowds, we’ve added the parade routes and event info to Google Maps on both Android and iOS in 35 cities worldwide.

    If you’re in one of the 35 covered cities, you’ll notice a rainbow parade route on the map itself. Tap it to open an event card with more information like what kind of traffic to expect nearby, event hours, and a description of what’s happening. Pride events other than parades will be marked on the map with a special Pride icon, which will also reveal more info when tapped. For passersby who need to navigate around the parades and events, we’ve incorporated road closures and detours, and will dynamically reroute drivers around the festivities.

    Whether you’re heading to a Pride parade or navigating the areas nearby, Google Maps will help get you where you’re going. Happy Pride!

    *Covered Cities: Amsterdam, Barcelona, Berlin, Boston, Brooklyn, Chicago, Cologne, Dallas, Delhi, Dublin, Guadalajara, Hamburg, Houston, London, Los Angeles, Lyon, Madrid, Manchester, Mexico City, Miami, Milan, Munich, NYC, Paris, Rome, San Antonio, San Francisco, Sao Paulo, Seattle, Sydney, Tel Aviv, Toronto, Washington, DC, Zurich

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Scalise Faces Prospect of Multiple Operations
    By GINA KOLATA - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Trauma surgeons have learned that a series of operations for such wounds have better outcomes than one long operation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Finds Unique Method To Gather Map Data
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Jennifer Slegg, The SEM Post founder, reports that this Google test is a way to get information for Maps in organic search results after being tipped off by Frank Sandtmann, a sales consultant in Hamburg.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily