js rare coins LLC

14142 78th ave., apt. 3d
kew garden hills, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522794

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSHUA SMITH
14142 78TH AVE., APT. 3D
KEW GARDEN HILLS, NEW YORK, 11367

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JS RARE COINS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Plaque gives Rodney Dangerfield some respect in his native Queens
    By Corey Kilgannon - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Eager to confer a measure of respect upon Dangerfield and upon Kew Gardens, Ballenas and some of the students at the school where he teaches helped get a memorial plaque made to honor Dangerfield, who died in 2004 at 82.Dangerfield lived in the neighborhood with his mother and sister in an apartment above what is now Austin’s Ale House, one of the best-known bars in Queens.The plaque, which bore the comic’s youthful image from his 1939 yearbook from Richmond Hill High School, lists three of his top film appearances: “Caddyshack,” “Easy Money” and “Back to School.”[...] listed are his 1981 Grammy-winning comedy record, “No Respect,” and his 1983 hip-hop single, “Rappin’ Rodney,” which, the plaque noted, reached No. 83 on the Billboard charts.“His mother convinced him to open a saving account one summer so he could save up for a football uniform,” she said, sounding like a Dangerfield joke setup.Joan Dangerfield, who lives in Los Angeles, said in an interview that her husband’s routines were certainly inspired by the hardship of his boyhood, which included juggling jobs such as working at a snack bar, delivering eggs, selling magazines, delivering groceries, selling ice cream and setting bowling pins and as a barker at a theater.Joan Dangerfield recalled that her husband used to joke about “’the time I was kidnapped and they sent back a piece of my finger to my father — he said he wanted more proof.’”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Different Garden Hoes – Learn How To Use A Hoe For Gardening
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rare Russian Hill mid-century modern with original details and panoramic bay views asks $3.5 million
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Located only a block and a half from Ghirardelli Square, 836 Bay St. stands apart from the Victorians, Edwardians, 1920s-era apartment buildings and Mediterranean Marina-style homes that make up most of the housing in this stretch of Russian Hill. Built in 1958, this four-story single-family still has many mid-century modern details, as well as five

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
js rare coins llc kew garden hills ny