jrm consulting group, inc.

3067 32nd street, apt 1b
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4394530

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JRM CONSULTING GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • New York Today: New York Today: An Excursion to Astoria
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Monday: What to see, eat and do in Astoria, a food truck from Macao, and a free Citi Bike ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
jrm consulting group inc astoria ny