jr smith professional services inc.

p.o. box 1848
shelter island, new york 11964

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434957

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JR SMITH PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Boxing returns to Long Island with one glaring absence
    By George Willis - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Long Island is playing host to its first boxing card in 31 years Saturday night, while its most notable boxing star is fighting in Los Angeles. Go figure. Joe Smith Jr. from Shirley will defend his WBC International light heavyweight championship against Sullivan Barrera of Miami at the Forum in Inglewood as part of a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Lena Dunham Says Her Dog Was Abused. The Shelter He Came From Disagrees.
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The writer, producer and actress said she had to give up Lamby because of behavioral issues, but an employee at the shelter where she got him disputes that claim.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New show turns shelter dogs into service dogs
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    How two dog trainers take dogs from a shelter and train them into service dogs helping people with disabilities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Listing of the Day: Shelter Island
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The house was originally built for Richard Salter Storrs, a minister at Brooklyn's Church of the Pilgrims, which historians say President Abraham Lincoln attended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
jr smith professional services inc shelter island ny