jr lunch box inc.

82-10 roosevelt avenue
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389447

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JR LUNCH BOX INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • HERE COMES THE SON Donald Trump Jr. channels dad with sarcastic tweet at NY Times
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Lawyer for Donald Trump Jr. says new NY Times report 'much ado about nothing' - WH: Donald Trump Jr. 'did not collude with anybody'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Tim Hardaway Jr. move proves Steve Mills isn’t Phil Jackson
    By Marc Berman - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Ousted Knicks president Phil Jackson wouldn’t have done this Tim Hardaway Jr. $71 million offer sheet. The Knicks have moved on rapidly in philosophy in the 10 days since Jackson was railroaded out of town by owner James Dolan. “Young, long and athletic” — that’s the new motto of the Steve Mills-led July reign. Mills...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ken Norton Jr. bring his father’s boxing mentality to Raiders’ defense
    By Vic Tafur - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Ken Norton Jr. bring his father’s boxing mentality to Raiders’ defenseThe Raiders defensive coordinator fires up his players on the Napa practice field like a corner man does his boxer, just like trainers used to with his dad, the late former world champion, Ken Norton.Norton Jr. will also mix in footage of big fights with game film, or tell players stories of famous boxers, the price they paid and the edge they needed to win a bout — or a football game, as the case may be.Norton Jr. won’t be able to attend because the Raiders have a preseason game against the Rams that day.Norton Jr. was too young as a kid — from ages 4-12 — to attend his father’s fights, but he remembers waiting for him in the hotel room afterward.The celebrations were memorable on the single father’s rise from Joe Frazier’s sparring partner to world champ who broke Muhammad Ali’s jaw.“We went from one-bedroom apartments in Compton (Los Angeles County) to two-bedroom houses in Compton to four-bedroom houses in Ladera Heights (Los Angeles County),” Norton Jr. said.Norton Jr. started playing football, and he saw the light in high school, when he saw a teammate running laps.Norton went on to play linebacker for UCLA and for the Cowboys and 49ers in the NFL.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Conor McGregor and Floyd Mayweather Jr. Agree to Fight
    By KEVIN DRAPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a long-awaited bout, McGregor, a mixed martial arts fighter and U.F.C. star, will box against Mayweather, who is considered a heavy favorite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
jr lunch box inc jackson heights ny