joyful joyful adult day care inc.

61-51 fresh meadow lane
fresh meadow, new york 11365

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356908

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JOYFUL JOYFUL ADULT DAY CARE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Grown-Up Joys of Reading Children's Books
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    In the best children’s books, parents can find many of the same satisfactions that adult literature offers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • What Do Moms Of Tweens Worry About Most?
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    We all know it. We all feel it. The stress, the joy, and the monumental exhaustion that goes along with being a mom. Moms today are bombarded by all kinds of responsibilities, from taking care of thefamily to working and everything in between. And along with all that responsibility comes the joy of worrying. We worry an awful lot. And if we have tween daughters, our worry is multiplied by 100.These days, it seems that our generation of mothers face more challenges than every generation before us.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • Lydia Ko still the same joyful Kiwi, just with more on her mind these days
    By Beth Ann Nichols - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    BEDMINSTER, N.J. – We can analyze the numbers all day. We can dissect a stroke or a swing. We can try to guess why Lydia Ko is 361 (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • MSNBC's Joy Reid: Republican Party is built on 'victimhood,' 'resentment'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Yankees brass drove all the joy, excitement out of the Stadium
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    If the previous Yankee Stadium was a “cathedral,” this one, almost from Day 1, sounds like one. Perhaps the life was drained from Friday night’s crowd after a 1-hour, 42-minute rain delay then a 2-1, 10-inning game that ran another 3:32. Still, the Yankees — the New York Yankees, for crying out loud — were...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
joyful joyful adult day care inc fresh meadow ny