joy and brussels sprouts, inc.

45 w 94th st apt 2r
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403655

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JOY AND BRUSSELS SPROUTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mill Valley Beerworks captures the spirit of the neighborhood
    By Michael Bauer - Thursday Oct 6, 2016

    Image 1of/9 CaptionClose Image 1 of 9 Smoked salmon chowder with potatoes and bacon ($11). Smoked salmon chowder with potatoes and bacon ($11). Image 2 of 9 Fried Brussels sprouts with charred lemon and caper aioli ($11). Fried Brussels sprouts with charred lemon and caper aioli ($11). Image 3 of 9 Grilled corn with cultured butter, furikake and Parmesan ($7). Grilled corn with cultured butter, furikake and Parmesan ($7). Image 4 of 9     Image 5 of 9 Orecchiette with fennel sausage, squash, Calabrian chile and basil ($19) Orecchiette with fennel sausage, squash, Calabrian chile and basil ($19) Image 6 of 9 Halibut with butter beans, Tuscan kale, roasted

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The year inCalifornia wine
    By Mark C. Anderson - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Measured from the top of one of the 132-foot propellers, its massive new windmill stands 396 feet tall and is visible for miles, including from Highway 101 4 miles south of Greenfield.All the grape must is composted, drip irrigation covers the expanse, and more than 250 owl boxes provide homes to raptors ready to play exterminator, no chemicals needed.More than 2,000 California wine grape growers and winemakers already participate in the CSWA program, representing nearly 70 percent of the state's wine acreage and 80 percent of case production.The nonprofit CSWA has been around since 2002, established by fellow nonprofit Wine Institute and the California Association of Winegrape Growers, and its certified sustainable grape-growing program, with verification from a third-party auditor, started in 2010.A study conducted by market research firm Wine Opinions published earlier this year confirms what wineries active in sustainability programs have been reporting for years: demand for sustainably produced wine has increased over the past 10 years and is likely to continue to grow over the next decade.The findings — based on responses from 457 members of its national trade panel (distributors, retailers, restaurateurs and members of the media) in 36 states — included:Integrated pest management, water conservation and natural resource management all ranked as priorities;"The trade's interest in sustainably grown and produced wines is a positive for the California wine industry, which has adopted sustainable practices on a large scale," she says.California wines selling for $10 and above are showing growth, accounting for 19 percent of the volume and 40 percent of the value in domestic food stores.“Consumers worldwide recognize the high quality of California wines from diverse regions across the state,” says Wine Institute President and CEO Robert P. Koch.While rosés still make up a relatively tiny 1 percent of varietal consumption (according to U.S. food store volume measured by Nielsen), last year it gained 35 percent on volume and more than 60 percent on dollar value.New results from a Wine Institute-commissioned survey by Destination Analysts sheds some light on who comes to California for the juice.Visitors also highly value winery and restaurant experiences, with three-quarters noting tastings, tours and food pairings at wineries to be “important” or very important. “Not to pick on Brussels sprouts,” says Wine Institute spokesperson Gladys Horiuchi, “but how many people come to the state for a Brussels sprouts tasting?”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Social media explodes with joy after Phil Jackson’s firing
    By Post Sports Desk - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    If social media is any indication, celebrity and everyday Knicks fans are thrilled owner James Dolan fired Phil Jackson. Be warned, some of the happy fans’ language was graphic:

    Source: New York Post: Sports
joy and brussels sprouts inc new york ny