josh w holding inc.

4921 bay parkway
brooklyn, new york 11230

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4589501

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOSH W HOLDING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat launches location sharing feature Snap Map
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Snapchat’s next big feature wants to get you to meet up with friends in real-life rather than just watching each other’s lives on your phones. Snap Map lets you share your current location, which appears to friends on a map and updates when you open Snapchat. It’s rolling out today to all iOS and Android users globally. “We’ve built a whole new way to explore… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat acquires social map app Zenly for $250M to $350M
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Snapchat’s newest feature, Snap Map, is based on its latest acquisition, social mapping startup Zenly. TechCrunch has learned that Snapchat has bought Zenly for between $250 million and $350 million in mostly cash and some stock in a deal that closed in late May. Snapchat will keep Zenly running independently, similar to how Facebook lets Instagram run independently. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • State of the Art: One Way to Fix Uber: Think Twice Before Using It
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    After months of escalating scandals, Uber is pledging to remake itself. Only customers like you can hold it accountable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page