joseph & castle LLC

544 east 171 st floor 4
bronx, new york 10456

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617091

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOSEPH & CASTLE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Anthem CEO Joseph Swedish: How I Work
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Anthem CEO Joseph Swedish talks to The Wall Street Journal about his workout routine, the best way to run a meeting and the last time he took a sick day. Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Finally, a home built just for you and your one million disgusting cats
    By Heather Dockray - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Just because they're cats doesn't mean they don't deserve their own million dollar home to piss in. 

    Thankfully, that home is on the market and available for the low low price of $240,000. Coldwell Banker just recently listed this "Medieval cat castle" in Stanford, Arizona, complete with every random stuffed animal nailed to a wooden pole you can dream of.

    Other fine features of this home include:

    • Cat posters glued to the wall

    • Cat posters glued to the ceiling

    • Cats probably stored in a windowless room in the basement, oh god, oh god

    • Huge cat trees

    • Random, innocent stuffed animals nailed to a wooden post

    • A cat-themed bar

    • Kitten bath mats

    • A fine collections of seashells

    • Fun ambiguous carpet stains

    • Great natural lighting! Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Cats, Real Estate, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe. The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist