jordstac consulting company inc.

1111 marcus avenue ste 107
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451316

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JORDSTAC CONSULTING COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Onetime Steve Wynn Estate on Lake Tahoe Sells for $31.1 Million
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The buyers are Nora Betyousef Lacey, founder of bio-tech company Cell Marque, and her husband Michael Lacey, a pathologist.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Jack Dorsey's Square Inc. May Soon Loan You Money
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Square Inc., the technology company best known for processing payments for small merchants across the U.S., is now angling to lend to consumers, too.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
jordstac consulting company inc lake success ny