jones surgical supply, corp.

615 west 179th street
new york, new york 10033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492367

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JONES SURGICAL SUPPLY, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • “Brewing” Up New Surgical Tools Using Coffee Grounds?
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Coffee supplied this engineering team with a morning pick-me-up and a bright medical idea.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Guy gets his subway card surgically implanted into his hand
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    An Australian man seeking a smoother commute went under the knife — to get his public transportation card implanted into his hand. The man, legally named Meow-Ludo Disco Gamma Meow-Meow, had the chip of his Opal card, Sydney’s equivalent of a MetroCard, implanted beneath the skin on the left side of his hand, according to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Quincy Jones ready to testify in $30M suit vs. Michael Jackson estate
    By Richard Morgan - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Quincy Jones, the legendary producer of Michael Jackson’s “Thriller” album, is expected to take the stand on Thursday to press his case that the late singer’s estate has cheated him out of $30 million. In the expected dramatic showdown, Jones, a mentor to the late King of Pop, will claim Jacko’s estate and Sony Music...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jones surgical supply corp new york ny