jonathan rosen business brokerage, LLC

c/o falcon & singer p.c.
scarsdale, new york, 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364442

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JONATHAN ROSEN BUSINESS BROKERAGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Redfin files for IPO in search of new home on Nasdaq
    By Kevin Kelleher - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Redfin, an online brokerage for the residential real estate market, filed to go public late Friday. Redfin plans to list its shares on Nasdaq under the ticker RDFN. Redfin’s filing said it plans to raise $100 million, although this figure is often included as a placeholder ahead of a roadshow. The company’s online agents use its […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • E*Trade, in Bid to Survive, Returns to Its Roots
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    E*Trade’s board has delivered an ultimatum to its new chief executive: Clearly define the company’s future by the end of next year or face a possible sale, executives at the discount brokerage say.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Ex-broker sues hedge fund for $5M over layoff dispute
    By Kevin Dugan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    A broker who worked for hedge fund giant Israel “Izzy” Englander for 28 years is suing his former employer for allegedly being wrongly bounced from his job. Jack Piuggi, who ran American Exchange for brokerage Israel A. Englander & Co., is seeking $5 million in damages. Piuggi claims he was “blindsided” when he was let...

    Source: New York Post: Business
jonathan rosen business brokerage llc scarsdale ny