join studios, inc.

attn: david wasserstrum
403 broome street, suite 3a
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576893

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOIN STUDIOS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Joe Quenqua Joins 42West as a Managing Director
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In that role, Quenqua built and led a bicoastal team as well, executing corporate and consumer campaigns for major clients such as Amazon Studios, Netflix, HBO, The Walt Disney Company, Viacom, NBC/Universal, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Conde Nast Entertainment and Relativity Media.Prior to DKC, Quenqua spent 11 years at Walt Disney Studios, where he led the national media strategies across all film titles and brands including Pixar, Marvel, DreamWorks and all Disney live-action and animation.[...] before Disney, Quenqua served as vice president of film in the New York office of MPRm Public Relations, where he lead both theatrical release and award campaigns for studios and independent distributors.“Joe’s many years of experience in the film world, not to mention his recent success in the digital, streaming and live events spaces, make him a formidable addition to our staff,” Dart, Lundberg and Mayer said in a joint statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Revolving Door: Martin Williams Advertising Taps DiToro To Head Content Studio
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Kathy DiToro, a noted producer with more than 25 years of experience, is joining Martin Williams Advertising as VP, director of content production.

    In this newly created role, she will leadthe agency’s content studio offering, developing digital and video content to complement the output of the agency's existing broadcast and digital teams.

    DiToro’s appointment is astrategic expansion of the company’s existing offerings, meeting a market need for quick-turnaround, highly creative content production, the agency stated.

    Most recently, she developedand directed Craft Minneapolis, a studio for creative content production. She began her production career at Ogilvy New York before stints at Campbell Mithun and McCann Minneapolis.

     

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Effete Home Alabama: 'Food & Wine' Heads South
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    'Food & Wine,' the standard-bearer for fancy eats ever since the demise of Gourmet in 2009, is leaving New York City for new digs in Birmingham, Alabama. It will join sister food and lifestyle TimeInc. titles: 'Cooking Light,' 'Southern Living' and 'Coastal Living.'

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
join studios inc new york ny