johns boater assist incorporated

2005 stoney point
grand island, new york 14150

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362924

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JOHNS BOATER ASSIST INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sony incorporates Google Assistant into its new wireless smart speaker
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    But the Sony LF-S50G Wireless Speaker looks less like Google Home and more like Apple’s HomePod.

    Source: Macworld
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Names & Faces: John McEnroe, Ousmane Dembele
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    John McEnroe The tennis great offered tips and demonstrated footwork to kids ages 6-12 in Harlem as part of the Johnny Mac Tennis Project. The organization and SPORTIME Randalls Island have given more than 200 tennis academy scholarships to youth who live in the city. “We have a lot of success stories, people whose lives are changed and get college scholarships,” said McEnroe, who was a ball boy at the U.S. Open before winning 17 Grand Slam titles in singles, doubles and mixed doubles. “There’s been very few players in the past 30 years that have made it out of New York, and that just seems wrong.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • In ‘Camino Island,’ John Grisham Takes a Vacation From Writing John Grisham Novels
    By KEN TUCKER - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Stolen F. Scott Fitzgerald manuscripts, colorful booksellers and a sleepy resort town make for a leisurely, lawyerless John Grisham jaunt.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
johns boater assist incorporated grand island ny