johnny's of north st. inc.

940 homestead avenue
maybrook, new york 12543

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523918

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOHNNY'S OF NORTH ST. INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chronicle’s All-Metro baseball teams
    By Mitch Stephens - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Chronicle’s All-Metro baseball teamsChronicle All-Metro baseball teamsFirst teamPlayerSchoolP Cullen KafkaDe La SalleSr.Oregon-bound RHP was 11-1 for NCS D1 champsSr.Virginia commit threw 3-hitter in CCS finalsSr..Was 11-0 with 0.49 ERA in 86 IPSr.WACC-Foothill MVP led Dons to 1st NCS titleSt. Joseph Notre DameSr.BCL MVP led NCS D4 champs with .494 BAMarin CatholicSr.MCAL MVP is defensive wiz, hit .397Fullerton commit was league MVP, hit .481Had team-best .414 BA for CCS champsSr.Diablo-Foothill MVP hit .456Casa GrandeSr.ASU commit hit .461 with 7 HRs, 43 RBIsSr.Cal commit was WCAL Player of YearDe La SalleSr.Notre Dame-bound CF hit .383Sr.Was 13-0 and hit .368 for 27-1 MatsSr.Was 9-3 with 0.54 ERA and hit .348Was 9-1 with 1.33 ERA and hit .387FoothillStanford commit was 7-1 and batted .321Sr.PAL POY: 11-1 with 0.79 ERA and .367 BA[...] teamPlayerSchoolMCAL Pitcher of the Year 9-1, 0.45 ERASr.8-2, 1.01 ERA, allowed 0 ER in playoffsSr.UOP commit went 9-3 with 1.68 ERASr.9-0 with 1.10 ERA and strikeout per IPHeritageSr.UCSB-bound standout had 15 assistsAAA POY hit .416 for AAA champsSr.Nevada commit hit .407Monte VistaSr.Hit .356, 9 SBs for NCS runner-upsINF Patrick CaulfieldSr.Palo AltoSr.Co-SCVAL MVP hit .392Sr.4-year player hit .479, stole 28 basesHit .479, 12 SBs, struck out just twiceSr.SMC commit hit .359 for EBAL champsSacred Heart CathedralSr.1st team All-WCAL, 1.11 ERA, .353 BAUTL Bubba Gomez.605 BA, 9-1, 0.57 ERA, 104 K, 61 IPSr.SCVAL Co-MVP, 8-1, 0.78 ERA, 1B-OFSr.SCL MVP hit .407 and posted 2.14 ERAFreedomSr.BVAL MVP 7-3, 1.14 ERA, .383 BAHonorable mentionSan Francisco — OF Donnie Bendo (Riordan), Sr.; P Alex Bradshaw (Lowell), Jr.; INF Marty Cole (Sacred Heart Cathedral), Jr.; INF Louis Gaitley (St. Ignatius), Sr.; P Frank Marcon (SHC), Sr.; INF Kai Moody (Washington), Sr.; INF Matt Palomino (SHC), Jr.; P Andrew Polk (St. Ignatius), Sr.; P Dominic Tognotti (St. Ignatius), Sr.; UTL Julian Zepeda (Balboa), Sr.Peninsula/South Bay — OF Vinny Bologna (Carlmont), Sr.; UTL J.P. Caldwell (Mitty), Sr.; C Todd Jackson (Bellarmine), Sr.; P Kyle Joye (St. Francis), Sr.; INF Nate Medrano (Valley Christian), Jr.; P Dom Monozon (San Mateo), Sr.; OF Laurence Palmer (Bellarmine), Sr.; UTL Jack Petersen (Serra), Sr.; P Mitchell Scott (Serra), Jr.; UTL Johnny Vasquez (El Camino), Sr.North Bay — C Nick Andrakin (Petaluma), Jr.; INF Keaton Bates (Analy), Sr.; UTL Taylor Bentley (Marin Catholic), Sr.; OF Max Cerini (Casa Grande), Sr.; C Case Delst (Drake), Jr.; INF Logan Douglas (Petaluma), Sr.; OF John Green (Casa Grande), Sr.; P Chris Joaquin (Casa Grande), Sr.; C. Jason Moran (Cardinal Newman) Jr.; INF Jensen Yamane (Drake), Sr.East Bay — UTL Gianni Bloom (St. Mary’s), Sr.; OF Tyler Chesney St. Patrick-St.Vincent, Sr.; OF Michael Dixon (Berkeley), So.; C Michael Gallagher (James Logan), Sr.; OF Anthony Gaskins (Berkeley), Sr.; C Marc Goulart (Moreau Catholic), Sr.; OF Tavian Henderson St. Patrick-St.Vincent, Sr.; UTL Hunter Hennigh (St. Joseph Notre Dame), So.; OF London Penland (Castro Valley), Sr.; INF Cody Stevenson (Kennedy-Fremont), Sr.Contra Costa/Tri-Valley — P Josh Candau (Acalanes), Sr.; P Clark Eder (California), Sr.; INF Christian Encarnacion-Strand (College Park), Jr.; OF Khalid Johnson (De La Salle), Sr.; OF Elijah Hodges (Miramonte), Sr.; INF Casey McGonigle (Miramonte), Sr.; OF Jack Murphy (Monte Vista), Sr.; INF Sam Novitske (Foothill), Jr.; INF Chris Rogan (Northgate), Jr.; DH Trace Tammaro (De La Salle), Jr.

    Source: SFGATE.com: High School Sports
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Compares Trump to Hitler
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    North Korea’s state media described President Donald Trump’s “America First” policy as “Nazism in the 21st century,” and compared the president to Adolf Hitler, in the harshest language that Pyongyang has directed at the administration.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
johnnys of north st inc maybrook ny