johnny old school, LLC

po box 111
chestertown, new york 12817

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621998

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOHNNY OLD SCHOOL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • At Summer Jam, Some Old-School Bark, but Little Bite
    By JON CARAMANICA - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There are some elements of this music festival that recur, including unannounced guests, though this year’s list was thin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a 15-year-old coder balances her work and life
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Keila Banks is only 15 years old, but she has a good message on work-life balance, and she’s running with it. Banks gave a motivational talk on balancing work and life, or more like school and life, before hundreds of women at the Catalyst Conference in San Francisco. The event is expected to draw 1,000 […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 29, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    14-year-old gunman wounds 3 at S.C. elementary school, congress passes spending bill to keep government running and mistakes parents make when giving kids an allowance.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Morning Walks With My Son
    By ETGAR KERET - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Walking my son to school was a kind of slow, pleasant awakening in an equally sleepy universe, until he announced he was old enough to walk alone.

    Source: NYT > Home Page