john gerald jewelers NYc inc.

90-15 queens blvd
queens, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4369734

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JOHN GERALD JEWELERS NYC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Good Time’ Review: Robert Pattinson Lurches Desperately Through Queens
    By Sam Fragoso, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Brother filmmakers Joshua and Ben Safdie tell a taut, tough tale of one sibling doing everything possible to bail out the otherThe spirit of independent cinema is alive and well, but it’s also grown frustratingly familiar.Go to Sundance or SXSW, and you’ll find a bevy of meandering movies built on the existential despair of middle-aged white men, quotidian characters who are often despondent, divorced, or both.[...] while brother directors Joshua and Ben Safdie (“Heaven Knows What”) find themselves trafficking this territory (their films are economical, efficient), the art itself stands out.The dynamic directing duo seems to bask in discomfort throughout their latest project, “Good Time,” which premiered in competition at the Cannes Film Festival on Thursday night and is the cinematic equivalent to a 100-minute walking heartache.Both are wearing the kind of discolored, distorted latex masks only used during Halloween or a bank robbery.The Safdie brothers, with the help of composer Daniel Lopatin’s foreboding, electronic score, are uninterested in the former.The melody is something like a modern take on “The Fugitive” in which Connie traverses Queens, ducking and hiding from those searching for him.Stumbling around the borough, Connie is a confounding character, at once repulsive and endearing.Traditionally, his actions (theft, deceit, luring an underage girl, more theft) would not warrant our sympathy, and yet it’s hard to dislike Connie.The cinematography of Sean Price Williams (a crown jewel within the NYC indie filmmaking scene) is on full display.With the help of locations manager Samson Jacobson (a native who scouted locations for “Inside Llewyn Davis”), Queens is presented as the true underbelly of New York, replete with underdogs, oddballs, hustlers and blue-collar denizens.Connie is doing everything that he’s doing — begging his uptown sugar-mama (Jennifer Jason Leigh) for money, retrieving a bottle of acid to turn a profit — for his brother.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
john gerald jewelers nyc inc queens ny