john f. o'brien, aia, p.c.

po box 992
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591589

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOHN F. O'BRIEN, AIA, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • AIAS Foundation awards five scholarships for video game students
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The AIAS Foundation, the philanthropic arm of the Academy of Interactive Arts & Sciences (AIAS), has awarded five scholarships to students who are dedicating themselves to the advancement of the video game industry. The scholarships are an attempt to make the game industry more diverse. The winners will each receive $2,500, participate in a year-long mentorship program […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Former GDC boss Meggan Scavio will run an elite game academy
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Academy of Interactive Arts & Sciences (AIAS) has named Meggan Scavio as its new president and CEO. Scavio was formerly “GDC Bosslady,” or the head of the Game Developers Conference. She spent 18 years at the GDC’s owner, UBM, and was most recently general manager of GDC events for eight years. The AIAS is […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Richard O'Brien, pioneering Fox News creative director, dies at 60
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Apple Appoints Deirdre O'Brien to New 'Vice President of People' Role
    By Juli Clover - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Apple today announced that it is promoting Deirdre O'Brien to a new head HR role, "vice president of People." O'Brien, who previously served as vice president of Worldwide Sales and Operations, has been at Apple for nearly 30 years.

    According to the news release, O'Brien will lead all HR functions, like talent development, recruiting, benefits, compensation, and business support, plus she'll oversee Apple University, where employees are trained. She will be reporting directly to Apple CEO Tim Cook.

    "As long as I've been at Apple, Deirdre has been the glue that bonds our operations, sales, marketing and finance teams to deliver products to our customers," said Tim Cook, Apple's CEO. "Deirdre deeply understands Apple's unique culture and that people join Apple to do the best work of their lives. She is a superb leader and I'm thrilled she will be bringing her experience and talent to this critical role."
    O'Brien first joined Apple in 1988 and has had a "key role" in each Apple hardware product launch over the past 20 years. She will start her new position as vice president of People in the fall.
    "I love Apple and, like so many of my colleagues, I'm honored to have made it my life's work," said Deirdre. "I'm excited to begin this new chapter, supporting 120,000 incredibly talented people around the world who are motivated to do amazing things every day. It is a privilege to work among such a diverse and talented team, and to help them thrive here at Apple."
    Apple has recently taken to announcing high profile hires and promotions on its news site, most recently sharing the hiring of Jamie Erlicht and Zack Van Amburg, two former Sony Pictures executives who will lead Apple's original programming efforts, and the promotion of Isabel Ge Mahe to Managing Director of Greater China.
    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • HowStuffWorks, 'USA Today' Launch Podcast Series
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    HowStuffWorks and USA Today Network are pushing new podcasts - but in different beats. Cracked.com founder Jack O'Brien is joining HowStuffWorks to expand into comedy podcasts, while USA Today Networkis teaming with investigative journalist Robin Amer on a long-form podcast called 'The City' to cover different metros in the U.S.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
john f obrien aia pc nyack ny