joan's helping hands, inc.

43-20 72nd street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519536

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOAN'S HELPING HANDS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Joan Lee, Wife of Marvel’s Stan Lee, Dies at 93
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Joan Lee, the wife of legendary Marvel Comics writer-editor and executive Stan Lee, died Thursday in Los Angeles, according to media reports.Lee has credited Joan for inspiring “Fantastic Four,” the comic series he created with Jack Kirby that propelled Marvel comics into prominence and redefined the superhero genre.Originally from England, Joan moved to the United States after marrying an American soldier during the second world war.Joan Lee was a writer herself, penning a 1987 novel called “The Pleasure Palace,” and also occasionally worked with the characters her husband helped to create.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Giants Triple-A pitcher popped for steroids
    By Henry Schulman - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Giants Triple-A pitcher popped for steroidsPITTSBURGH - Cross one pitching prospect off the list for 2017.Right-hander Joan Gregorio apparently had help posting a 3.04 ERA in 13 starts with Triple-A Sacramento.Gregorio was on the disabled list with a back injury when the news was announced.Partly that is due to a lack of openings on the big club, but the Giants also want to see some consistency from start to start with some of these guys.Tyler Beede, considered the closest to the majors, has lacked that.[...] in the two before that he yielded 14 earned runs in 10 1/3 innings.In other words, Beede is not forcing his way to San Francisco.The Giants did promote a pitcher from Sacramento on Saturday, recalling Chris Stratton.Dan Slania was optioned (not sure yet whether to Sacramento or Richmond).Stratton was the guy the Giants wanted when Mark Melancon went down but he had pitched too recently to help the big club Wednesday, when they needed an extra arm for insurance.Slania did not leave empty-handed.Matt Moore goes Saturday in yet another bid to turn his season around.Lineups:GIANTS vs.Span CFPence RFBelt 1BPIRATES vs.Come back later.Osuna LFHenry Schulman is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.Email: hschulman@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @hankschulmanat Piratesat PiratesHenry Schulman

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two Prominent Trump Supporters Who Helped Bankroll Breitbart Bought A Stake in Time Inc.
    By davidmatthews - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Robert Mercer and his daughter Rebekah are among the most influential Republican donors and previously invested in Breitbart News.

    Source: Uproxx
  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
joans helping hands inc woodside ny